Results from the Swedish Championship 1998

Ladies doubles

1Åsa Svensson/Lena Persson, Halmstads BTK/Öråns SK
2Jenny Jönsson/Veronica Augustsson, Lyckeby BTK
3Yue Xia Wang-Fridén/Linda Nordenberg, Norrköpings BTK
4Britt-Mari Bölenius/Karin Björkryd, Docksta BTK
5Kajsa Andersson/Josefin Andersson, BTK Rekord
6Sandra Johansson/Mona Fallgren, Varbergs BTK
7Marie Svensson/Åse Svensson, Malmö FF
8Barbro Wiktorsson/Carina Jonsson, Öråns SK
FinalSvensson/Persson - Jönsson/Augustsson21-13, 21-16
SemiSvensson/Persson - Wang-Fridén/Nordenberg16-21, 21-18, 21-11
SemiJönsson/Augustsson - Bölenius/Björkryd21-19, 21-19
QuarterSvensson/Persson - Andersson/Andersson21-16, 19-21, 21-13
QuarterJönsson/Augustsson - Johansson/Fallgren21-13, 27-25
QuarterWang-Fridén/Nordenberg - Svensson/Svensson21-15, 21-14
QuarterBölenius/Björkryd - Wiktorsson/Jonsson21-17, 21-16

Ladies singles

1Åsa Svensson, Halmstads BTK
2Marie Svensson, Malmö FF
3Barbro Wiktorsson, Öråns SK
4Yue Xia Wang-Fridén, Norrköpings BTK
5Lena Persson, Öråns SK
6Josefin Andersson, BTK Rekord
7Jenny Jönsson, Lyckeby BTK
8Veronica Augustsson, Lyckeby BTK
FinalÅsa Svensson - Marie Svensson21-18, 21-12, 11-21, 21-18
SemiÅsa Svensson - Barbro Wiktorsson21-17, 21-17, 21-15
SemiMarie Svensson - Yue Xia Wang-Fridén21-18, 20-22, 25-23, 21-15
QuarterÅsa Svensson - Lena Persson21-13, 21-9, 21-12
QuarterMarie Svensson - Josefin Andersson21-11, 21-15, 21-16
QuarterBarbro Wiktorsson - Jenny Jönsson21-10, 16-21, 21-19, 21-19
QuarterYue Xia Wang-Fridén - Veronica Augustsson22-20, 21-14, 21-16

Mens doubles

1Peter Karlsson/Thomas von Scheele, Falkenbergs BTK/Malmö FF
2Fredrik Håkansson/Thomas Buza, Halmstads BTK
3David Gustafsson/Mikael Mattiasson, Malmö FF
4Erik Lindh/Jörgen Persson, Falkenbergs BTK/Halmstads BTK
5Joakim Andersson/Magnus Pettersson, Halmstads BTK
6Peter Andersson/Fredrik Lundquist, Söderhamns UIF
7Jan-Ove Waldner/Adam Råsberg, Kalmar BTK
8Mikael Zöögling/Mattias Andersson, Eslövs AIF
FinalKarlsson/von Scheele - Håkansson/Buza19-21, 21-15, 21-11
SemiKarlsson/von Scheele - Gustafsson/Mattiasson21-14, 21-14
SemiHåkansson/Buza - Lindh/Persson21-13, 19-21, 21-16
QuarterKarlsson/von Scheele - Andersson/Pettersson21-10, 21-14
QuarterHåkansson/Buza - Andersson/Lundquist21-12, 21-17
QuarterGustafsson/Mattiasson - Waldner/Råsberg20-22, 21-14, 21-18
QuarterLindh/Persson - Zöögling/Andersson19-21, 21-17, 21-13

Mens singles

1Fredrik Håkansson, Halmstads BTK
2Kayode Kadiri, Lyckeby BTK
3Peter Karlsson, Falkenbergs BTK
4Erik Lindh, Falkenbergs BTK
5Peter Nilsson, Falkenbergs BTK
6Jörgen Persson, Halmstads BTK
7Peter Andersson, Söderhamns UIF
8Joakim Andersson, Halmstads BTK
9Mikael Zöögling, Eslövs AIF
10Mattias Stenberg, Eslövs AIF
11Igor Solopov, Årsta BTK
12Simon Angel, Halmstads BTK
13Jan-Ove Waldner, Kalmar BTK
14Fredrik Lundquist, Söderhamns UIF
15Thomas von Scheele, Malmö FF
16Mikael Mattiasson, Malmö FF
FinalFredrik Håkansson - Kayode Kadiri21-14, 21-16, 21-14
SemiFredrik Håkansson - Peter Karlsson21-16, 21-16, 16-21, 21-16
SemiKayode Kadiri - Erik Lindh19-21, 21-16, 21-13, 21-16
QuarterFredrik Håkansson - Peter Nilsson12-21, 21-12, 27-25, 21-15
QuarterKayode Kadiri - Jörgen Persson21-15, 21-15, 21-16
QuarterPeter Karlsson - Peter Andersson21-23, 21-9, 15-21, 21-16, 21-15
QuarterErik Lindh - Joakim Andersson21-15, 21-18, 21-9
1/8Fredrik Håkansson - Mikael Zöögling21-16, 19-21, 16-21, 21-17, 21-13
1/8Kayode Kadiri - Mattias Stenberg21-13, 21-18, 23-21
1/8Peter Karlsson - Igor Solopov10-21, 20-22, 21-18, 21-9, 21-17
1/8Erik Lindh - Simon Angel21-11, 20-22, 21-12, 21-14
1/8Peter Nilsson - Jan-Ove Waldner21-16, 19-21, 21-16, 21-19
1/8Jörgen Persson - Fredrik Lundquist12-21, 21-11, 21-6, 19-21, 21-7
1/8Peter Andersson - Thomas von Scheele21-15, 10-21, 21-14, 18-21, 21-19
1/8Joakim Andersson - Mikael Mattiasson15-21, 21-13, 21-13, 21-17

Mixed doubles

1Fredrik Håkansson/Åsa Svensson, Halmstads BTK
2Mikael Mattiasson/Marie Svensson, Malmö FF
3Joakim Andersson/Kajsa Andersson, Halmstads BTK/BTK Rekord
4Thomas Buza/Jennie Lindström, Halmstads BTK
5Johan Björklund/Mona Fallgren, Mariedals IF/Varbergs BTK
6Daniel Persson/Yue Xia Wang-Fridén, KFUM Jönköping/Norrköpings BTK
7Per Gralvik/Veronica Augustsson, Lyckeby BTK
8Fredrik Lundquist/Barbro Wiktorsson, Söderhamns UIF/Öråns SK
FinalHåkansson/Svensson - Mattiasson/Svensson23-21, 11-21, 21-8
SemiHåkansson/Svensson - Andersson/Andersson21-17, 21-16
SemiMattiasson/Svensson - Buza/Lindström21-11, 21-12
QuarterHåkansson/Svensson - Björklund/Fallgren23-21, 21-19
QuarterMattiasson/Svensson - Persson/Wang-Fridén22-20, 21-15
QuarterAndersson/Andersson - Gralvik/Augustsson13-21, 23-21, 21-18
QuarterBuza/Lindström - Lundquist/Wiktorsson21-10, 20-22, 21-13

Last changed 1998-03-09 10:45 by Ola "corps" Ågren (corps@acc.umu.se)